NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
17.06 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 295 Swinson Rd, Maple Hill, NC 28454. 295 Swinson Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Southwest High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $963 $147,088 $62,930 $84,158
2024 $956 $145,903 $62,930 $82,973
2023 $956 $145,903 $62,930 $82,973
2022 $956 $145,903 $62,930 $82,973
2021 $794 $112,640 $50,680 $61,960
2020 $794 $112,640 $50,680 $61,960
2019 $697 $98,810 $50,680 $48,130
2018 $794 $112,640 $50,680 $61,960
2017 $894 $132,480 $50,680 $81,800
2016 $894 $132,480 $0 $0
2015 $894 $132,480 $0 $0
2014 $894 $132,480 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.