295 Vermont St Demorest, GA 30535
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Vermont St, Demorest, GA 30535 and is currently estimated at $215,208, approximately $243 per square foot. 295 Vermont St is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Demorest Elementary School, Wilbanks Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $67,528 | $13,300 | $54,228 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,456 | $5,928 | $43,528 |
| 2023 | $585 | $41,932 | $5,928 | $36,004 |
| 2022 | $886 | $35,912 | $5,016 | $30,896 |
| 2021 | $793 | $32,464 | $4,560 | $27,904 |
| 2020 | $716 | $28,540 | $4,560 | $23,980 |
| 2019 | $717 | $28,540 | $4,560 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $711 | $28,540 | $4,560 | $23,980 |
| 2017 | $634 | $25,528 | $3,648 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $613 | $63,820 | $3,648 | $21,880 |
| 2015 | $606 | $63,820 | $3,648 | $21,880 |
| 2014 | $603 | $62,460 | $3,648 | $21,336 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,984 | $3,648 | $21,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map