295 West St Napoleon, MO 64074
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 West St, Napoleon, MO 64074 and is currently estimated at $170,125, approximately $165 per square foot. 295 West St is a home with nearby schools including Wellington-Napoleon Elementary School and Wellington-Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Kerr Tiffany and Kerr Aric
Bought by
Butler Gary A and Butler Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Raymond Bradly A and Raymond Heidi J
Bought by
Kerr Tiffany and Kerr Aric
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Gary A | -- | Truman Title | |
| Kerr Tiffany | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $12,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $10,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $939 | $10,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $839 | $9,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $709 | $9,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $709 | $9,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $698 | $9,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $676 | $9,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $9,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $654 | $47,740 | $7,130 | $40,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,920 | $7,130 | $42,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map