295 Wood St Steele, AL 35987
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $287,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,169
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Wood St, Steele, AL 35987 and is currently estimated at $232,090, approximately $107 per square foot. 295 Wood St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School and Ashville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,200 | $4,820 | $29,380 |
| 2023 | $0 | $34,200 | $4,820 | $29,380 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,181 | $2,190 | $11,991 |
| 2021 | $31 | $14,182 | $2,191 | $11,991 |
| 2020 | $31 | $14,031 | $2,191 | $11,840 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,031 | $2,191 | $11,840 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map