Estimated Value: $199,000 - $218,464
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Cliffside Rd, Waco, NC 28169 and is currently estimated at $209,616, approximately $138 per square foot. 2950 Cliffside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Boiling Springs Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Rochford Kenneth James and Rochford Kenneth James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,691
Outstanding Balance
$176,623
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Lessie Jeannette and Barringer Wilda Kilgore
Bought by
Mh Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Blanton Offia Virginia
Bought by
Blanton Offia Virginia and Blanton Modestine Nannette
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Blanton Eugene
Bought by
Blanton Offia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Blanton Eugene
Bought by
Blanton Offia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Blanton Kathleen P
Bought by
Blanton Offia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Terry and Phillips Beatrice
Bought by
Phillips Willie Louis and Blanton Roy R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rochford Kenneth James | $192,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mh Homes Inc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mh Homes Inc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanton Offia Virginia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanton Offia | -- | None Available | |
| Blanton Offia | -- | None Available | |
| Blanton Offia | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Willie Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rochford Kenneth James | $179,691 | |
| Closed | Rochford Kenneth James | $179,691 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $164,305 | $16,717 | $147,588 |
| 2024 | $95 | $11,925 | $11,925 | $0 |
| 2023 | $94 | $11,925 | $11,925 | $0 |
| 2022 | $94 | $11,925 | $11,925 | $0 |
| 2021 | $95 | $11,925 | $11,925 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $11,925 | $11,925 | $0 |
| 2019 | $99 | $11,925 | $11,925 | $0 |
| 2018 | $99 | $11,925 | $11,925 | $0 |
| 2017 | $98 | $11,925 | $11,925 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $11,925 | $11,925 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $11,925 | $11,925 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,925 | $11,925 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map