2950 Locke Ln Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $380,715
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Locke Ln, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $355,905, approximately $196 per square foot. 2950 Locke Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Myers Sarah
Bought by
Mclean Savannah Myers and Roberts Tucker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Campbell Robert B and Campbell Beach W
Bought by
Myers Gregory R and Myers Sarah C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Savannah Myers | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Gregory R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $167,441 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $162,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $138,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $134,486 | $0 | $0 |