Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Briscoe
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(443) 624-0269
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $1,129,000
This home is located at 2950 Ross Rd, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 and is currently estimated at $943,066, approximately $262 per square foot. 2950 Ross Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mutual Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Pamela M | $612,000 | Titlemax Llc | |
| Vandien James Stephen | $285,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Pamela M | $520,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $612,000 | -7.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2017 07/29/17 | For Sale | $659,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $685,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,082 | $636,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $586,600 | $146,100 | $440,500 |
| 2022 | $6,178 | $574,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,710 | $562,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $549,800 | $146,100 | $403,700 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $493,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,767 | $436,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $379,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $379,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,097 | $379,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,097 | $382,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Briscoe
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(443) 624-0269
4 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Laura Zurl
Century 21 New Millennium
(410) 610-8630
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.