2950 Superior Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Superior Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $269,303, approximately $171 per square foot. 2950 Superior Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Elm Creek Properties Llc
Bought by
Salinas Mark Anthony and Marmolejo Yency Eliedora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Mark Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salinas Mark Anthony | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $241,159 | $59,500 | $181,659 |
| 2024 | -- | $241,159 | $59,500 | $181,659 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $210,042 | $59,500 | $150,542 |
| 2022 | $3,601 | $190,406 | $59,500 | $130,906 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $156,398 | $34,000 | $122,398 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $156,400 | $34,000 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $156,400 | $34,000 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $160,870 | $34,000 | $126,870 |
| 2017 | $3,754 | $160,870 | $34,000 | $126,870 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $153,130 | $34,000 | $126,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,209 | $27,630 | $126,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,554 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map