29502 N Legends Bend Dr Spring, TX 77386
Legends Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,342 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29502 N Legends Bend Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $253,336, approximately $168 per square foot. 29502 N Legends Bend Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Haines Richard P and Anderson Susan M
Bought by
Richter Krista Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,745
Outstanding Balance
$74,978
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Haines Richard P and Anderson Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,650
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Krista Erin | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Haines Richard P | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richter Krista Erin | $108,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Haines Richard P | $92,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $230,335 | $42,500 | $187,835 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $219,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $199,900 | $42,500 | $183,940 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $181,730 | $42,500 | $185,630 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $165,210 | $42,500 | $122,710 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $155,760 | $26,500 | $129,260 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $150,610 | $26,500 | $124,110 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $137,990 | $26,500 | $111,490 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $137,990 | $26,500 | $111,490 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $134,750 | $26,500 | $109,550 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $102,040 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $111,360 | $26,500 | $84,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map