29504 Apolonia Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,670 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29504 Apolonia Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $260,918, approximately $210 per square foot. 29504 Apolonia Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Pawlowski Timothy D
Bought by
Aleksandrowicz Czeslawa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Krisfalusi J and Krisfalusi J
Bought by
Pawlowski T and Pawlowski C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Matterazzo J and Matterazzo K
Bought by
Krisfalusi J and Krisfalusi J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksandrowicz Czeslawa | $150,000 | -- | |
| Pawlowski T | $118,000 | -- | |
| Krisfalusi J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $115,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $106,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $94,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $82,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $78,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $70,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $75 | $65,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $60,410 | $10,090 | $50,320 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $60,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,962 | $45,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map