29506 Legends Branch Ln Spring, TX 77386
Legends Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $303,917
Studio
--
Bath
2,350
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29506 Legends Branch Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $293,479, approximately $124 per square foot. 29506 Legends Branch Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose and Gonzalez Lilia
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,050
Outstanding Balance
$72,534
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose and Gonzalez Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,901
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose | -- | Servicelink | |
| Gonzalez Jose | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose | $135,050 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Jose | $144,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $307,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $279,801 | $42,500 | $237,301 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $262,570 | $42,500 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $238,700 | $42,500 | $222,500 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $217,000 | $42,500 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $6,121 | $207,900 | $26,500 | $182,910 |
| 2019 | $5,803 | $192,500 | $26,500 | $174,050 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $175,000 | $26,500 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $5,270 | $175,000 | $26,500 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $5,269 | $174,970 | $26,500 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $159,060 | $26,500 | $143,030 |
| 2014 | $4,179 | $144,600 | $26,500 | $118,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map