2951 Countryside Ln Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $274,863 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Countryside Ln, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $306,216, approximately $207 per square foot. 2951 Countryside Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $73,600 | $73,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $69,200 | $69,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,200 | $69,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map