2951 E Evans Ave Unit 295 Denver, CO 80210
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 E Evans Ave Unit 295, Denver, CO 80210 and is currently estimated at $859,423, approximately $386 per square foot. 2951 E Evans Ave Unit 295 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Rb Observatory Park Two Llc
Bought by
Querbes Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,621
Interest Rate
4.16%
Estimated Equity
$333,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Querbes Kathryn | $1,015,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Querbes Kathryn | $565,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $60,160 | $15,680 | $15,680 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $63,320 | $5,610 | $57,710 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $63,320 | $5,610 | $57,710 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $58,070 | $9,650 | $48,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map