2951 Hanover Ct Watkins, CO 80137
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Hanover Ct, Watkins, CO 80137 and is currently estimated at $620,014, approximately $193 per square foot. 2951 Hanover Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Collins Mitchell M and Collins Michelle D
Bought by
Pesch Henry J and Pesch Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,567
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Crook John P and Crook Susan T
Bought by
Collins Mitchell M and Collins Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Ruth Gussman and Poses Peter L
Bought by
Crook John P and Crook Susan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Debra Gussman
Bought by
Poses Peter L and Gussman Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Parker Timothy D and Parker Debra K
Bought by
Gussman Ruth and Poses Peter L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesch Henry J | $300,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Collins Mitchell M | $283,500 | None Available | |
| Crook John P | $215,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Poses Peter L | -- | North American Title | |
| Gussman Ruth | $187,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pesch Henry J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Mitchell M | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crook John P | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poses Peter L | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gussman Ruth | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $44,710 | $8,640 | $36,070 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $41,090 | $7,940 | $33,150 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $46,780 | $8,590 | $38,190 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $32,900 | $8,200 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $32,900 | $8,200 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $34,800 | $8,440 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $34,800 | $8,440 | $26,360 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $27,000 | $4,250 | $22,750 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $27,000 | $4,250 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $22,600 | $4,700 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $22,600 | $4,700 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,990 | $4,460 | $17,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map