NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $203,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2015

Last sale price $86,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,265 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

ADORABLE RANCH HOME ON CORNER OF CUL-DE-SAC IN A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD. HOME FEATURES 3 BR., 1.5 BATHS, FORMAL DR W/ ACCESS TO 3 SEASON ROOM, EAT0IN KITCHEN, LAUNDRY/MUD ROOM W/ HALF BATH, 1 CAR GARAGE HAS BUILT IN CUPBOARDS & WORKBENCH. ALL APPL. STAY INCLUDING WASHER & DRYER. FRESHLY PAINTED & NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT 2015, ROOF 2007, H20 HTR. 2002, DISHWASHER 2014, WASHER/DRY 2010. MOLD REMEDIATION WAS COMPLETED 4/2015 (NEW FLOORING, WALLS & INSULATION IN ALL 3 BRS., ALL DUCTWORK CLEANED, ATTIC TREATED) SEE ATT. OR CONTACT AGENT FOR INFO.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Rockhold

Cowan, Realtors Listed on: 04/08/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Jo Rupert

M. J. Rupert Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,568

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 95x110
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sharon Park #1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-3411-05-013.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,568

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 95X110
  • Subdivision Name: Sharon Park #1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 36-3411-05-013.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1568.32
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 95X110
  • General Property Info:Enhanced Accessible: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Room Types:Sunroom: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch, Screened
  • Patio Porch Features:Enclosed: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other5: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac2: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shawnee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-3411-05-013.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1568.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2015
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
List Price
$86,000
Sold Price
$86,000
Current Estimated Value
$192,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,198
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,849
Interest Rate
0.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Pfetsch Kenneth
Bought by
Tuner Marilyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1992
Bought by
Pfetsch Kenneth W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Musser Jonathan M $86,000 None Available
Tuner Marilyn $79,200 --
Pfetsch Kenneth W $64,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Musser Jonathan M $86,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2015 06/18/15 Sold $86,000 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2015 04/08/15 For Sale $86,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,867 $49,640 $7,180 $42,460
2023 $2,362 $40,360 $5,850 $34,510
2022 $2,193 $40,360 $5,850 $34,510
2021 $2,203 $40,360 $5,850 $34,510
2020 $1,896 $35,320 $6,370 $28,950
2019 $1,896 $35,320 $6,370 $28,950
2018 $1,757 $35,320 $6,370 $28,950
2017 $1,798 $32,690 $6,370 $26,320
2016 $1,632 $32,690 $6,370 $26,320
2015 $1,570 $32,690 $6,370 $26,320
2014 $1,570 $31,050 $6,230 $24,820
2013 $1,416 $31,050 $6,230 $24,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 97318

APN: 36-34-11-05-013.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.