2951 Lyndhurst Rd Lyndhurst, VA 22952
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Lyndhurst Rd, Lyndhurst, VA 22952 and is currently estimated at $468,667, approximately $164 per square foot. 2951 Lyndhurst Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stuarts Draft Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $191,200 | $50,000 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $191,200 | $50,000 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $191,200 | $50,000 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $191,200 | $50,000 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $191,200 | $50,000 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $177,698 | $50,000 | $127,698 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $177,698 | $50,000 | $127,698 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $177,698 | $50,000 | $127,698 |
| 2015 | $836 | $177,698 | $50,000 | $127,698 |
| 2014 | $836 | $177,698 | $50,000 | $127,698 |
| 2013 | $836 | $174,200 | $55,000 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map