2951 Sumner Way Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Estimated Value: $390,136 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Sumner Way, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 and is currently estimated at $433,284, approximately $200 per square foot. 2951 Sumner Way is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes Elementary School, Joseph L. Carwise Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Roden William H and Chou Anna L
Bought by
Sumner Castle Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Chou Anna Le Hsiang and Roden William H
Bought by
Roden William H and Chou Anna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner Castle Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Roden William H | $25,800 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roden William H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $399,430 | $128,977 | $270,453 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $385,532 | $147,975 | $237,557 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $344,710 | $154,056 | $190,654 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $341,087 | $179,011 | $162,076 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $266,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $246,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $227,686 | $86,917 | $140,769 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $188,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $169,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $161,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $145,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $138,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map