Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Kelly
Epique Realty
(970) 581-9005
2 in this area
208 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $489,047
PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Spacious 5-Bedroom Home on a Corner Lot in Skyline Vista! Don't be fooled by the exterior-this home is much larger than it appears! Situated on a generous corner lot in the established Skyline Vista neighborhood, this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers incredible flexibility for families, multi-generational living, or investment potential. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, with durable vinyl in the kitchen and basement bedroom. All five bedrooms are conforming, and each level has its own bathroom for added convenience. The attached single-car garage offers direct access to the spacious backyard-perfect for gatherings or relaxing outdoors. Best of all, there are **no HOA fees** to worry about. Enjoy easy access to public transportation, schools, and community amenities in this well-connected Westminster location. Whether you're looking for your next family home or a great rental opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Home and yard need a little sprucing up and love, and is priced accordingly based on the neighborhood comps. This one won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Epique Realty License #100004076 Listed on: 01/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundberg Riley Q | $450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Holmes Jeremy A | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Jeremy A | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Asset Real Estate Investor Llc | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Ramon E | $200,000 | Security Title | |
| Krieger Sandra | $144,500 | Security Title | |
| Loya Edmundo Burciaga | $155,700 | Guardian Title Agency Llc | |
| Luna Roberto | $173,000 | -- | |
| Huerta Rudy | $127,500 | -- | |
| Wolfe Gregory Lynn | $99,800 | First American Heritage Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sundberg Riley Q | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Jeremy A | $219,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmes Jeremy A | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ramon E | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loya Edmundo Burciaga | $153,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Roberto | $172,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Huerta Rudy | $125,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Gregory Lynn | $78,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.9% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $30,400 | $5,780 | $24,620 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $27,940 | $5,310 | $22,630 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $32,060 | $5,410 | $26,650 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $25,750 | $5,560 | $20,190 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $25,750 | $5,560 | $20,190 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $24,350 | $5,720 | $18,630 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $24,350 | $5,720 | $18,630 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $18,960 | $5,470 | $13,490 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $18,960 | $5,470 | $13,490 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $13,900 | $2,710 | $11,190 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $13,900 | $2,710 | $11,190 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $13,950 | $2,310 | $11,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Kelly
Epique Realty
(970) 581-9005
2 in this area
208 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Deanna Robertson
Epique Realty
(970) 212-6354
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julio Perez
Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
(720) 473-2870
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1034039
APN: 1719-32-4-11-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.