29510 W Hawthorne Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $279,520 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,508
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29510 W Hawthorne Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $361,380, approximately $144 per square foot. 29510 W Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Denton Dayton W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Dayton W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $258,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $274,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $252,930 | $39,040 | $300,270 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $123,150 | $36,250 | $157,280 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $111,950 | $36,250 | $170,460 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $101,770 | $36,250 | $149,570 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $92,520 | $36,250 | $100,240 |
| 2018 | $0 | $84,110 | $36,250 | $47,860 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $102,650 | $36,250 | $79,790 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $93,320 | $4,210 | $102,390 |
| 2015 | $538 | $84,840 | $4,210 | $102,390 |
| 2014 | $538 | $77,130 | $4,210 | $89,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map