2952 Drum Point Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,925 - $460,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2952 Drum Point Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $451,481, approximately $202 per square foot. 2952 Drum Point Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Kenneth L | $280,000 | -- | |
| Mcspedden Josian P | $8,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmore Kenneth L | $280,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $405,900 | $150,000 | $255,900 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $381,300 | $150,000 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $376,300 | $140,000 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $3,502 | $346,700 | $130,000 | $216,700 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $305,000 | $100,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $289,400 | $90,000 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $283,900 | $90,000 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $271,700 | $90,000 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $268,200 | $90,000 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $268,200 | $90,000 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $271,700 | $90,000 | $181,700 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $271,700 | $90,000 | $181,700 |
Map
- 4606 Olde Stone Way
- 3010 Trappers Run
- 2905 Drum Point Crescent
- 2918 Big Bend Dr
- 4513 Overlook Place
- 5041 Queen St
- 3200 Wise St
- 5104 York St
- 5036 Queen St
- 3347 Reserve Trail
- 4423 Tartan Arch
- 2406 Drum Creek Rd
- 4725 Mahogany Run
- 4743 Mahogany Run
- 3301 Wooded Hill Arch
- L38 40 Norfolk St
- 4730 Mahogany Run
- 4500 McRae Close
- 3105 Lantern Place
- 4646 Longleaf Place
- 2901 Pheasant Way
- 2905 Pheasant Way
- 2956 Drum Point Crescent
- 2900 Pheasant Way
- 2960 Drum Point Crescent
- 4604 Beretta Ct
- 2909 Pheasant Way
- 2904 Pheasant Way
- 2964 Drum Point Crescent
- 4630 Drum Point Ln
- 2908 Pheasant Way
- 4608 Beretta Ct
- 2955 Drum Point Crescent
- 2968 Drum Point Crescent
- 4520 Browning Cir
- 4635 Drum Point Ln
- 4609 Beretta Ct
- 2963 Drum Point Crescent
- 4605 Beretta Ct
- 4633 Drum Point Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.