2952 Meadow Run Rd Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $96,059 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2952 Meadow Run Rd, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $116,020, approximately $65 per square foot. 2952 Meadow Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Arthurs Mary L and Arthurs Edwin
Bought by
Arthurs Matthew Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,493
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$35,527
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthurs Matthew Alan | $85,000 | -- | |
| Arthurs Matthew Alan | $85,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arthurs Matthew Alan | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Arthurs Matthew Alan | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $7,370 | $1,580 | $5,790 |
| 2024 | $253 | $7,370 | $1,580 | $5,790 |
| 2023 | $253 | $7,370 | $1,580 | $5,790 |
| 2022 | $330 | $8,360 | $1,310 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $324 | $8,360 | $1,310 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $325 | $8,360 | $1,310 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $292 | $7,600 | $1,190 | $6,410 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $7,600 | $1,190 | $6,410 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $49,830 | $5,950 | $43,880 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $44,190 | $2,280 | $41,910 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $44,190 | $2,280 | $41,910 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $44,190 | $2,280 | $41,910 |
| 2013 | $9 | $230 | $230 | $0 |
| 2012 | $9 | $230 | $230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map