2952 Prewitt Bend Rd Williamsburg, KY 40769
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2952 Prewitt Bend Rd, Williamsburg, KY 40769 and is currently estimated at $214,667, approximately $129 per square foot. 2952 Prewitt Bend Rd is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Whitley County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $29 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $30 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $40 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $40 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $53 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $53 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $63 | $44,300 | $44,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map