2952 W Madison St Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2952 W Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $177,410, approximately $169 per square foot. 2952 W Madison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Smith Delores
Bought by
Smith Tamara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tamara L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Tamara L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $19,780 | $3,800 | $15,980 |
| 2024 | $855 | $15,940 | $2,280 | $13,660 |
| 2023 | $850 | $15,940 | $2,280 | $13,660 |
| 2022 | $770 | $14,100 | $2,280 | $11,820 |
| 2021 | $770 | $14,100 | $2,280 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $786 | $13,760 | $2,280 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $764 | $13,760 | $2,280 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $711 | $12,810 | $1,900 | $10,910 |
| 2017 | $703 | $13,380 | $1,900 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $733 | $13,380 | $1,900 | $11,480 |
| 2015 | $727 | $13,380 | $1,900 | $11,480 |
| 2014 | $732 | $13,380 | $1,900 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map