NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $355,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,071 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2025

Last sale price $355,000 $331 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,017 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Detached Carport Space
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

About This Home

As of August 2025

*Price Improvement!* Welcome to your charming new home near Country Club Heights, with easy access to Plaza Midwood and NoDa. This updated 3 bedroom home blends classic character with modern upgrades. The kitchen features stunning butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of natural light. You'll love the spacious layout and unique touches throughout that give this home personality. Step outside to enjoy a huge backyard—perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing under the trees in the hammock. A covered carport adds convenience, and you're just minutes from eclectic shops, dining, and light rail access. Don’t miss this rare gem in one of Charlotte’s most sought-after neighborhoods! **Open house Saturday 6/21 2pm-4pm**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Staff

Realty One Group Revolution Brokerage Email: natalie@natalieknowsnc.com License #297629 Listed on: 05/16/2025

Realty One Group Revolution

Last Buyer's Agent

Karin Hull

RE/MAX Executive License #236758

RE/MAX Executive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned N1-B

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry in Mud Room

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-102-09

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 331.47
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: natalie@natalieknowsnc.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1071
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 32
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 32
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1071
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1071
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Brick Full, Cedar Shake, Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Parking Space(s)

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 101-102-09
  • Zoning: N1-B
  • Land Included Yn: 1
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: N1-B

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Delowery Shannon E and Adams Shannon Elizabeth
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.33%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$341,141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,859
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.31%
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,960
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$326,181

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2021
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$304,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
1.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Furr Robert and Furr Crystal H
Bought by
Couch Jody W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
American General Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Furr Robert and Furr Crystal H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Dawson Jonathan
Bought by
American General Financial Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Fairway Equities Llc
Bought by
Dawson Jonathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Crates Michael B and Crates Kristi P
Bought by
Fairway Equities Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Heffner Robert W and Heffner Deborah K
Bought by
Crates Michael B and Crates Kristi P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,670
Interest Rate
7.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murgo Kayla $355,000 None Listed On Document
Murgo Kayla $355,000 None Listed On Document
Delowery Shannon E $304,500 Austin Title Llc
Couch Jody W $143,500 Investors Title Insurance Co
Furr Robert $67,000 --
American General Financial Services Inc $82,145 --
Dawson Jonathan $80,000 --
Fairway Equities Llc -- --
Crates Michael B $65,000 --
Heffner Robert W $62,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murgo Kayla $15,000
Closed Murgo Kayla $15,000
Open Murgo Kayla $338,200
Closed Murgo Kayla $338,200
Previous Owner Delowery Shannon E $274,500
Previous Owner Couch Jody W $132,000
Previous Owner Dawson Jonathan $72,250
Previous Owner Crates Michael B $65,670
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Sold $355,000 -1.9% $331 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $362,000 -3.5% $338 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $350 / Sq Ft
05/18/2025 05/18/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $375,000 +23.2% $350 / Sq Ft
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Sold $304,500 +1.5% $278 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2021 06/06/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $300,000 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,347 $289,700 $70,000 $219,700
2024 $2,347 $289,700 $70,000 $219,700
2023 $2,347 $289,700 $70,000 $219,700
2022 $1,616 $154,400 $68,000 $86,400
2021 $1,604 $154,400 $68,000 $86,400
2020 $1,597 $154,400 $68,000 $86,400
2019 $1,582 $154,400 $68,000 $86,400
2018 $922 $64,700 $18,000 $46,700
2017 $900 $64,700 $18,000 $46,700
2016 $891 $64,700 $18,000 $46,700
2015 $879 $64,700 $18,000 $46,700
2014 $1,176 $86,700 $18,000 $68,700

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4259179

Canopy MLS

APN: 101-102-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.