2953 Sandy Hook Rd Sandy Hook, VA 23153
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2953 Sandy Hook Rd, Sandy Hook, VA 23153 and is currently estimated at $339,860, approximately $303 per square foot. 2953 Sandy Hook Rd is a home located in Goochland County with nearby schools including Goochland Middle School and Goochland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Jessee Ann P and Jessee Gilmer J
Bought by
Jessee Ann P and Jessee Gilmer J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessee Ann P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jessee Ann P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $291,000 | $80,200 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $264,400 | $69,900 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $252,000 | $61,600 | $190,400 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $236,400 | $59,600 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $205,500 | $54,600 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $986 | $192,300 | $52,500 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $986 | $186,100 | $51,500 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $940 | $154,000 | $49,500 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $898 | $171,500 | $49,500 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $444 | $167,400 | $45,400 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $867 | $163,500 | $45,400 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,400 | $45,500 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map