Estimated Value: $380,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29539 Georgetown Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $403,160, approximately $181 per square foot. 29539 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Hewitson William F
Bought by
Annabell Susan L and Annabell Timothy I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Hewitson William F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annabell Susan L | $162,000 | -- | |
| Hewitson William F | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Annabell Susan L | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $129,540 | $9,070 | $120,470 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $100,420 | $7,040 | $93,380 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $100,420 | $7,040 | $93,380 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $100,420 | $7,040 | $93,380 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $79,490 | $6,580 | $72,910 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $79,490 | $6,580 | $72,910 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $79,490 | $6,580 | $72,910 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $72,280 | $5,990 | $66,290 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $72,280 | $5,990 | $66,290 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $69,410 | $6,300 | $63,110 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $69,410 | $6,300 | $63,110 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $69,410 | $6,300 | $63,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map