2954 Blacktail Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,854 - $988,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,307
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2954 Blacktail Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $955,464, approximately $288 per square foot. 2954 Blacktail Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Zhang Yu Zhong and Yan Yilin
Bought by
Yu Zhong Zhang Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Jordan & Jordan Construction Llc
Bought by
Zhang Yu Zhong and Yan Yilin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,904
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$721,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Piculell Arthur C
Bought by
Jordan & Jordan Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,260
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |