2954 E Division St Decatur, IL 62526
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $55,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2954 E Division St, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $48,789, approximately $67 per square foot. 2954 E Division St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $390 | $9,994 | $1,571 | $8,423 |
| 2023 | $401 | $9,640 | $1,515 | $8,125 |
| 2022 | $412 | $8,701 | $1,402 | $7,299 |
| 2021 | $415 | $8,126 | $1,309 | $6,817 |
| 2020 | $429 | $7,750 | $1,249 | $6,501 |
| 2019 | $429 | $7,750 | $1,249 | $6,501 |
| 2018 | $424 | $8,119 | $1,253 | $6,866 |
| 2017 | $422 | $8,335 | $1,286 | $7,049 |
| 2016 | $426 | $8,420 | $1,299 | $7,121 |
| 2015 | $412 | $9,339 | $3,037 | $6,302 |
| 2014 | $394 | $10,106 | $1,313 | $8,793 |
| 2013 | $428 | $10,485 | $1,362 | $9,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map