2954 E Oakland Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Gateway Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,827 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2954 E Oakland Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $552,707, approximately $275 per square foot. 2954 E Oakland Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Lyon Glen M and Lyon Jennifer L
Bought by
Lyon Glen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,115
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Lyon Glen
Bought by
Beck Larry and Beck Denae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,115
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Lyon Glen M and Hulseweh Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,456
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Glen M | -- | The Talon Group Kierland | |
| Beck Larry | $208,900 | The Talon Group Kierland | |
| Lyon Glen M | $147,849 | Security Title Agency | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $129,367 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck Larry | $205,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyon Glen M | $140,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $24,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $23,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $42,410 | $8,480 | $33,930 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $31,180 | $6,230 | $24,950 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $20,630 | $4,120 | $16,510 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $20,270 | $4,050 | $16,220 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $19,380 | $3,870 | $15,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map