R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Renee Mueller
EXP REALTY, INC.
Estimated Value: $287,794 - $368,000
THE CURB APPEAL WILL CATCH YOUR EYE BUT THE IMMACULATE CONDITION AND LOCATION OF THIS HOME WILL SELL YOU! THIS 3 + 2 BEDROOM HOME HAS BEEN LOVINGLY MAINTAINED. KITCHEN WAS UPGRADED WITH OAK CABINETS, CENTER ISLAND, QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS, & WET BAR! EAT AT THE ISLAND OR THERE IS PLENTY OF ROOM FOR A KITCHEN TABLE TOO! GARDEN SHED, DRIVEWAY, PATIO AND SIDEWALKS WERE ALL REPLACED IN 2016/2017. LARGE GARDEN SHED FOR YOUR MOWER/TOOLS AND THE UGS PUMP WAS ADDED IN 2016. QUALITY SEAMLESS STEEL SIDING. 4TH & 5TH BEDROOMS ARE NON-CONFORMING AT THIS TIME. POSSIBILITY FOR ONE BASEMENT BEDROOM TO HAVE THEIR OWN LARGE PRIVATE BATHROOM INCLUDING SHOWER. GENEROUS SIZED BASEMENT FAMILY ROOM. YOU WILL APPRECIATE THE ABUNDANCE OF STORAGE OPTIONS AVAILABLE IN BASEMENT. (UGS HAVE A SEPARATE WELL. PUMP FOR THE UGS IS IN THE GARDEN SHED). WE CAN SEE YOU IN THIS HOME - CAN YOU?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Renee Mueller
EXP REALTY, INC. License #20180183 Listed on: 07/09/2019
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Sold | $231,500 | -2.5% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2019 07/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | For Sale | $237,500 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $253,560 | $28,840 | $224,720 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $245,815 | $28,840 | $216,975 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $242,850 | $28,840 | $214,010 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $218,255 | $28,840 | $189,415 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $214,090 | $25,080 | $189,010 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $198,285 | $25,080 | $173,205 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $190,645 | $25,080 | $165,565 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $172,930 | $25,080 | $147,850 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $161,615 | $22,800 | $138,815 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $161,615 | $22,800 | $138,815 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $161,615 | $22,800 | $138,815 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $151,670 | $19,000 | $132,670 |
| 2012 | -- | $151,670 | $19,000 | $132,670 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Renee Mueller
EXP REALTY, INC.
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Logan Bronson
RE/MAX
(800) 525-7452
204 in this area
258 Total Sales
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 1900404
APN: 710103187
Ask me questions while you tour the home.