2954 Saddleback Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,058 - $563,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2954 Saddleback Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $543,765, approximately $292 per square foot. 2954 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Beringhaus C Wm and Beringhaus Laura A
Bought by
Beringhaus C William and Beringhaus Laura A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beringhaus C William | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,293 | $148,677 | $26,775 | $121,902 |
| 2024 | $9,031 | $148,677 | $26,775 | $121,902 |
| 2023 | $8,590 | $148,677 | $26,775 | $121,902 |
| 2022 | $5,684 | $96,384 | $23,335 | $73,049 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $96,384 | $23,335 | $73,049 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $96,384 | $23,335 | $73,049 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $85,295 | $20,650 | $64,645 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $85,295 | $20,650 | $64,645 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $85,295 | $20,650 | $64,645 |
| 2016 | $4,895 | $85,677 | $20,580 | $65,097 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $85,677 | $20,580 | $65,097 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $85,677 | $20,580 | $65,097 |
| 2013 | $4,266 | $81,596 | $19,600 | $61,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map