Maria Lindh
Next Level Real Estate NY
(516) 518-6605
56 Total Sales
1 in Merrick
$850,000 Price
Estimated Value: $943,000 - $964,537
This home is located at 2954 Wynsum Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $953,769, approximately $475 per square foot. 2954 Wynsum Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Maria Lindh
Next Level Real Estate NY
(516) 518-6605
56 Total Sales
1 in Merrick
$850,000 Price
Maria Miro
Century 21 AA Realty
(516) 460-9962
34 Total Sales
1 in Merrick
$672,000 Price
Vera Wu
Winzone Realty Inc
(929) 552-4095
57 Total Sales
1 in Merrick
$866,000 Price
Anil Soman
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
(845) 403-1762
40 Total Sales
1 in Merrick
$759,000 Price
Zyra Yu
Sany Realty Group LLC
(866) 611-8839
40 Total Sales
2 in Merrick
$740K - $880K Price Range
Jessica Alejo
Cosmo Group Realty
(888) 364-6508
50 Total Sales
2 in Merrick
$725K - $879K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $555,000 | Judicial Title | ||
| Jaffe Bruce A | $338,500 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $444,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Jaffe Bruce A | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaffe Bruce A | $185,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,542 | $532 | $247 | $285 |
| 2025 | $15,542 | $526 | $245 | $281 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $531 | $247 | $284 |
| 2023 | $14,305 | $542 | $252 | $290 |
| 2022 | $14,305 | $542 | $252 | $290 |
| 2021 | $19,091 | $555 | $257 | $298 |
| 2020 | $15,454 | $835 | $675 | $160 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $895 | $639 | $256 |
| 2018 | $10,344 | $954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,242 | $1,014 | $684 | $330 |
| 2016 | $14,581 | $1,074 | $675 | $399 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $1,134 | $713 | $421 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | $1,134 | $713 | $421 |
| 2013 | $4,326 | $1,152 | $724 | $428 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.