2955 E Harrison Ave Decatur, IL 62526
Spencer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $30,000 - $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 E Harrison Ave, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $56,714, approximately $54 per square foot. 2955 E Harrison Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Soy Capital Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Simpson Kyle J and Marques Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,967
Outstanding Balance
$35,323
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Soy Capital Bank And Trust Company
Bought by
Soy Capital Bank And Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Voyles Robert A and Scheibly Mandy L
Bought by
Soy Capital Bank And Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Kyle J | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Soy Capital Bank And Trust Company | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Soy Capital Bank And Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Kyle J | $55,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $16,612 | $2,250 | $14,362 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,024 | $2,170 | $13,854 |
| 2022 | $865 | $14,455 | $2,008 | $12,447 |
| 2021 | $720 | $13,499 | $1,875 | $11,624 |
| 2020 | $680 | $12,872 | $1,788 | $11,084 |
| 2019 | $680 | $12,872 | $1,788 | $11,084 |
| 2018 | $700 | $13,142 | $1,794 | $11,348 |
| 2017 | $733 | $12,999 | $1,842 | $11,157 |
| 2016 | $754 | $13,132 | $1,861 | $11,271 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $12,900 | $1,828 | $11,072 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $12,772 | $1,810 | $10,962 |
| 2013 | $1,265 | $13,252 | $1,878 | $11,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map