Estimated Value: $409,000 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 E Spring Rd, Mazon, IL 60444 and is currently estimated at $423,911, approximately $247 per square foot. 2955 E Spring Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Elementary School, Mazon-Verona-Kinsman Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Biros Scott V
Bought by
Sproul Charles W and Sproull Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,758
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
County Circuit Court Grundy and Bk Of Ottawa First National
Bought by
Biros Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sproul Charles W | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Biros Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sproul Charles W | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,262 | $106,381 | $22,774 | $83,607 |
| 2023 | $7,588 | $97,705 | $20,917 | $76,788 |
| 2022 | $6,267 | $86,687 | $18,558 | $68,129 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $82,740 | $17,713 | $65,027 |
| 2020 | $5,877 | $80,158 | $17,160 | $62,998 |
| 2019 | $5,584 | $75,836 | $16,235 | $59,601 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $71,171 | $16,203 | $54,968 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $70,244 | $15,992 | $54,252 |
| 2016 | $4,921 | $68,793 | $15,662 | $53,131 |
| 2015 | $4,670 | $68,539 | $15,604 | $52,935 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $67,820 | $15,440 | $52,380 |
| 2013 | $4,772 | $70,280 | $16,000 | $54,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map