Estimated Value: $317,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Geneva Dr, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $335,489, approximately $167 per square foot. 2955 Geneva Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Mountain Valley Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2016
Sold by
Weekes Mardean C and Weekes Brenda Lee
Bought by
Still Jeremy Burke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Weekes Mardean C and Weekes Brenda Lee
Bought by
Weekes Mardean C and Weekes Brenda Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,650
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Jeremy Burke | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Bonnevil | |
| Weekes Mardean C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weekes Mardean C | $105,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $360,502 | $75,876 | $284,626 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $354,712 | $69,556 | $285,156 |
| 2023 | $988 | $268,676 | $69,556 | $199,120 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $260,479 | $49,379 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $927 | $157,387 | $44,867 | $112,520 |
| 2019 | $945 | $133,539 | $38,989 | $94,550 |
| 2018 | $835 | $127,849 | $26,259 | $101,590 |
| 2017 | $775 | $108,766 | $19,106 | $89,660 |
| 2016 | $750 | $100,479 | $17,389 | $83,090 |
| 2015 | $364 | $95,759 | $17,389 | $78,370 |
| 2014 | $18,686 | $95,759 | $17,389 | $78,370 |
| 2013 | $759 | $102,649 | $17,389 | $85,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map