$249,000
$24K PRICE DROP

29550 N Legends Bend Dr Spring, TX 77386

Legends Run Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,857/month

Total Views 3,229
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,827 Sq Ft
$136 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bradley Elementary School Rated A
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2-minute walk to Legends Run Park

About This Home

Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story home offering a bright and functional layout. Upon entry, you’re greeted by a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. Large windows fill the living room with natural light, while the kitchen provides ample cabinetry for storage. A convenient half bath is located on the first floor. Upstairs, the generously sized primary bedroom features an ensuite bath with a tub and shower combo and a spacious walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath with a tub and shower combo. Additional highlights include an in-house utility area and a two-car garage. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

Listing Agent

Amanda Whitespeare

eXp Realty LLC License #0616809 Listed on: 02/25/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,946

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,310 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,827 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Cia Association, Phone Number (713) 981-9000
  • Legends Run 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,946

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,310 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1219
  • Subdivision Name: Legends Run 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:315022
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tub Shower, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1827.0
  • Dining Room Type: Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CIA
  • Phone: 713-981-9000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BRADLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5946.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,980 $242,334 $42,500 $199,834
2024 $3,980 $252,000 $42,500 $209,500
2023 $6,264 $254,560 $42,500 $212,060
2022 $6,789 $256,660 $42,500 $214,160
2021 $5,248 $186,200 $42,500 $143,700
2020 $5,218 $177,220 $26,500 $150,720
2019 $4,883 $162,000 $26,500 $135,500
2018 $4,763 $158,010 $26,500 $131,510
2017 $4,843 $160,820 $26,500 $134,320
2016 $4,739 $157,360 $26,500 $130,860
2015 $3,145 $148,390 $26,500 $121,890
2014 $3,145 $110,460 $26,500 $97,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $249,000 -3.9% $136 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $259,000 -5.1% $142 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $273,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Rented $1,769 +22.1% --
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Off Market $1,449 -- --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Price Changed $1,769 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Price Changed $1,799 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Price Changed $1,869 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
12/12/2024 12/12/24 For Rent $1,899 +4.4% --
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Rented $1,819 0.0% --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/17/2024 01/17/24 Price Changed $1,819 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/10/2024 01/10/24 Price Changed $1,849 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
12/26/2023 12/26/23 For Rent $1,889 +14.6% --
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Rented $1,649 0.0% --
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Rent $1,649 +13.8% --
02/08/2020 02/08/20 Rented $1,449 0.0% --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 For Rent $1,449 0.0% --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Rented $1,449 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $120,856 FHA
Previous Owner $92,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $23,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 87791339

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6882-00-05300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.