29556 Robert St Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29556 Robert St, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $231,636, approximately $190 per square foot. 29556 Robert St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Gerhardstein Monica M
Bought by
Gerhardstein Randy A and Gerhardstein Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1993
Bought by
Abraham Charles J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhardstein Randy A | -- | None Available | |
| Abraham Charles J | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,560 | $13,540 | $71,020 |
| 2024 | -- | $84,560 | $13,540 | $71,020 |
| 2023 | $7,496 | $60,950 | $11,550 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $60,950 | $11,550 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $60,950 | $11,550 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $49,970 | $9,470 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $49,970 | $9,470 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $51,330 | $17,360 | $33,970 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $51,330 | $17,360 | $33,970 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $51,330 | $17,360 | $33,970 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $51,330 | $17,360 | $33,970 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $51,330 | $17,360 | $33,970 |
| 2013 | $3,109 | $51,330 | $17,360 | $33,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map