2956 Hillview St Sarasota, FL 34239
Arlington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 Hillview St, Sarasota, FL 34239 and is currently estimated at $401,785, approximately $185 per square foot. 2956 Hillview St is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Bisbing Ella M and Bisbing William H
Bought by
Niptide Maritime International Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niptide Maritime International Llc | $197,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $285,938 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $259,944 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $280,700 | $149,400 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $252,000 | $123,500 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $195,300 | $78,900 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $183,500 | $70,200 | $113,300 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $180,700 | $73,800 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $185,800 | $72,400 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $150,800 | $69,400 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $145,700 | $67,700 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $121,900 | $46,900 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $101,598 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map