2956 Lyons St Arcadia, LA 71001
Estimated Value: $126,813 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 Lyons St, Arcadia, LA 71001 and is currently estimated at $153,703. 2956 Lyons St is a home with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Cleveland Ava Lee
Bought by
Taylor Vicki S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Vicki S | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $12,772 | $654 | $12,118 |
| 2024 | $873 | $12,772 | $654 | $12,118 |
| 2023 | $374 | $10,081 | $433 | $9,648 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $10,081 | $433 | $9,648 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $10,081 | $433 | $9,648 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $10,081 | $433 | $9,648 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $9,000 | $700 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $9,000 | $700 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $9,000 | $700 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $9,000 | $700 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $422 | $4,000 | $300 | $3,700 |
| 2014 | $400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map