2956 N Augustine Mesa, AZ 85207
Las Sendas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,769
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 N Augustine, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $471,800, approximately $266 per square foot. 2956 N Augustine is a home with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Deason Michele Diane
Bought by
Deason Family Trust and Deason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Ariozna Inc
Bought by
Deason Michele Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,792
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deason Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deason Michele Diane | $293,490 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deason Michele Diane | $234,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $22,076 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $21,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $36,630 | $7,320 | $29,310 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $28,350 | $5,670 | $22,680 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $24,710 | $4,940 | $19,770 |
| 2019 | $409 | $5,535 | $5,535 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map