2956 Ridge Ave Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $223,364 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 Ridge Ave, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $246,341, approximately $191 per square foot. 2956 Ridge Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $731 | $107,800 | $20,000 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $722 | $107,800 | $20,000 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $796 | $107,800 | $20,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $747 | $107,800 | $20,000 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $582 | $92,200 | $15,000 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $666 | $92,200 | $15,000 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $595 | $92,200 | $15,000 | $77,200 |
| 2015 | $598 | $92,200 | $15,000 | $77,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,200 | $15,000 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map