2956 Thomas St Saint Louis, MO 63106
Jeff-Vander-Lou NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,554
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 Thomas St, Saint Louis, MO 63106 and is currently estimated at $135,932, approximately $53 per square foot. 2956 Thomas St is a home with nearby schools including Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, Vashon High School, and Atlas Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity St Louis
Bought by
Mcafee Harold and Mcafee Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,894
Outstanding Balance
$78,993
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$56,939
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcafee Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcafee Harold | $113,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $10,980 | $610 | $10,370 |
| 2024 | $841 | $10,210 | $610 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $841 | $10,210 | $610 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $841 | $9,840 | $610 | $9,230 |
| 2021 | $840 | $9,840 | $610 | $9,230 |
| 2020 | $59 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2019 | $59 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $60 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2016 | $60 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2015 | $57 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2014 | $57 | $380 | $380 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $380 | $380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map