2956 Thorn Dr Carleton, MI 48117
Estimated Value: $568,463 - $722,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,450
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 Thorn Dr, Carleton, MI 48117 and is currently estimated at $645,232, approximately $144 per square foot. 2956 Thorn Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Wadlin Douglas A and Wadlin Linda S
Bought by
Wadlin Linda S and Wadlin Douglas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadlin Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $272,900 | $272,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |