2956 W 11th Ave Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $14,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$8/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 W 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $14,000, approximately $7 per square foot. 2956 W 11th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Gentry Eloise
Bought by
Perry Carmelita V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Carmelita V | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Carmelita V | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $1,900 | $1,900 | -- |
| 2024 | $353 | $4,000 | $4,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $348 | $4,000 | $4,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $348 | $13,600 | $4,700 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $330 | $12,900 | $4,700 | $8,200 |
| 2020 | $331 | $12,900 | $4,700 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $12,900 | $4,700 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $12,900 | $4,700 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $311 | $13,000 | $4,700 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $316 | $13,400 | $4,700 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $91,400 | $4,700 | $86,700 |
| 2013 | $2,076 | $92,400 | $4,700 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map