2956 W 68th St Tulsa, OK 74132
West Highlands-Tulsa Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,306 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 W 68th St, Tulsa, OK 74132 and is currently estimated at $241,827, approximately $122 per square foot. 2956 W 68th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Eastman Larry A and Eastman Sherry L
Bought by
Larry And Sherry Eastman Trust and Eastman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Tucker Russell M and Tucker Rebecca R
Bought by
Eastman Larry A and Eastman Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry And Sherry Eastman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eastman Larry A | $99,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $10,935 | $1,306 | $9,629 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $10,935 | $1,289 | $9,646 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $11,935 | $1,572 | $10,363 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $10,935 | $1,981 | $8,954 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $10,935 | $1,981 | $8,954 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $10,935 | $1,981 | $8,954 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $10,935 | $1,981 | $8,954 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $10,935 | $2,062 | $8,873 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $11,935 | $2,251 | $9,684 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $11,935 | $2,331 | $9,604 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $14,361 | $2,805 | $11,556 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $11,935 | $2,805 | $9,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map