2957 Aster Ln Lititz, PA 17543
Kissel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $271,018
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 Aster Ln, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $253,255, approximately $197 per square foot. 2957 Aster Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Landis Run Intermediate School, Reidenbaugh Elementary School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $109,300 | $33,200 | $76,100 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $109,300 | $33,200 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $109,300 | $33,200 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $109,300 | $33,200 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $109,300 | $33,200 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $109,300 | $33,200 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $109,300 | $33,200 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $109,300 | $33,200 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $105,300 | $28,300 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $105,300 | $28,300 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $673 | $105,300 | $28,300 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $105,300 | $28,300 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map