Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,355,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 W Colony Ct, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,199,169, approximately $356 per square foot. 2957 W Colony Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Innovate Academy Preparatory Elementary, Middle School and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Stetson Homes Inc
Bought by
Robertson Bradley E and Robertson Ceilie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,727
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,090,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Vanengelen H Craig and Vanengelen Kristen L
Bought by
Stetson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Bradley E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Stetson Homes Inc | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History