2958 Eagle Pointe Dr High Point, NC 27265
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,308 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 Eagle Pointe Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $281,577, approximately $179 per square foot. 2958 Eagle Pointe Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Thien Lee N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Trustee Services Of Carolina Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Daniel William E and Daniel Carolyn A
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Bought by
Eagle Glen Homeowners Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Eagle Glen Homeowners Assn Inc
Bought by
Eagle Glenhomeowners Assn Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Bought by
Daniel Carolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Best Deal Homes Llc
Bought by
Daniel William Edward and Daniel Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Best Deal Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Marbaker Catherine
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Schrank Elvera Weiser and Schrank Ronald
Bought by
Marbaker Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,910
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Pierce Roif Corp
Bought by
Schrank Winfred C and Schrank Elvera W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thien Lee N | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $106,312 | None Available | |
| Eagle Glen Homeowners Association Inc | $4,500 | -- | |
| Eagle Glenhomeowners Assn Inc | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Daniel Carolyn A | -- | -- | |
| Daniel William Edward | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Best Deal Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $144,455 | None Available | |
| Marbaker Catherine | $141,000 | -- | |
| Schrank Winfred C | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniel William Edward | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marbaker Catherine | $137,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $152,700 | $25,000 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $152,700 | $25,000 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $152,700 | $25,000 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $152,700 | $25,000 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $130,800 | $25,000 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $130,800 | $25,000 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map