2958 Saunders Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $245,531 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 Saunders Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $282,844, approximately $174 per square foot. 2958 Saunders Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Mcguire Charles J and Mcguire Christopherm
Bought by
Mcguire Christopher M and Mcguire Judith K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,708
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,136
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Christopher M | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Christopher M | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $158,100 | $44,800 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $648 | $158,100 | $44,800 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $648 | $79,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $564 | $56,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $564 | $112,700 | $32,300 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $564 | $112,700 | $32,300 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $564 | $112,700 | $32,300 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $577 | $111,000 | $32,300 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $577 | $111,000 | $32,300 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $577 | $111,000 | $32,300 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $577 | $111,000 | $32,300 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $604 | $116,100 | $32,300 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map