2958 Valera Ct Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 Valera Ct, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $614,844, approximately $480 per square foot. 2958 Valera Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Mosby Woods Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Oakton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Hartnett Pauline L
Bought by
Hartnett Pauline L and Pauline Louise Hartnett Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Mansfield Barbara A
Bought by
Hartnett Pauline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartnett Pauline L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartnett Pauline L | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartnett Pauline L | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,914 | $586,590 | $215,000 | $371,590 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $510,490 | $190,000 | $320,490 |
| 2023 | $6,055 | $536,580 | $190,000 | $346,580 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $517,490 | $180,000 | $337,490 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $463,040 | $155,000 | $308,040 |
| 2020 | $5,234 | $442,270 | $150,000 | $292,270 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $437,270 | $145,000 | $292,270 |
| 2018 | $4,905 | $426,510 | $140,000 | $286,510 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $426,510 | $140,000 | $286,510 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $419,090 | $140,000 | $279,090 |
| 2015 | $4,677 | $419,090 | $140,000 | $279,090 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $400,800 | $135,000 | $265,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map